THREE STATE OF THE ART, PREMIUM GLASS COURTS - PADEL HAS ARRIVED IN ESSEX! enquiries@gopadeluk.com

Go Padel UK – Open Draw

All group matches first to 8 games

GROUP A

M. Springett & D Capper
P. Jiggins & S. Syder
Ben & Kieran
Todd & Charlie

GROUP B

T. Haigh & A. Ramsden
Ollie & P. Troy
D. Bourne & J. Wong
G & L Bateley

GROUP C

S & A Wright
F & S Foskett
J. Oakley & T. Moorish
W. Brampton & S. Beaney

Game Times:

Friday 7th August

5.30pm – M. Springett & D Capper P. Jiggins & S. Syder
5.30pm – Ben & kieran Todd & Charlie
5.30pm – T. Haigh & A. Ramsden Ollie & P. Troy

6pm – D. Bourne & J. Wong G & L Bateley
6pm – S & A Wright F & S Foskett
6pm – J. Oakley & T. Moorish W. Brampton & S. Beaney

6.30pm – M. Springett & D Capper Todd & Charlie
6.30pm – Ben & kieran P. Jiggins & S. Syder
6.30pm – T. Haigh & A. Ramsden G & L Bateley

7pm – D. Bourne & J. Wong Ollie & P. Troy
7pm – S & A Wright J.Oakley & T. Moorish
7pm – F & S Foskett W. Brampton & S. Beaney

7.30pm – M. Springett & D Capper Ben & Kieran
7.30pm – P. Jiggins & S. Syder Todd & Charlie
7.30pm – T. Haigh & A. Ramsden D. Bourne & J. Wong

8pm – Ollie & P. Troy G & L Bateley
8pm – S & A Wright W. Brampton & S. Beaney
8pm – F & S Foskett J.Oakley & T. Moorish

GROUP D

R. Templeman & M. Rodway
E. Wright & D. Ingall
P. Hackett & J. Hall
Winner GRP A

GROUP E

P. Ramssden & J. Lee
E. Cant & E. Johnson
P.Preston & B. Ingall
Winner GRP C

GROUP F

Oscar & T. Long
A. Daniels & A. Burgess
R. Bell & H. Jiggins
Winner GRP B

 

Game Times:

SATURDAY AUGUST 8TH

10am – R. Templeman & M. Rodway E. Wright & D. Ingall
10am – P. Hackett & J. Hall Winner GRP A
10am – P. Ramsden & J. Lee E. Cant & E. Johnson

10.30am – P. Preston & B. Ingall Winner GRP C
10.30am – Oscar & T. Long A. Daniels & A. Burgess
10.30am – R. Bell & H. Jiggins Winner GRP B

11am – R. Templeman & M. Rodway Winner GRP A
11am – P. Hackett & J. Hall E. Wright & D. Ingall
11am – P. Ramsden & J. Lee Winner GRP C

11.30am – E. Cant & E. Johnson P. Preston & B. Ingall
11.30am – Oscar & T. Long Winner GRP B
11.30am – A. Daniels & A. Burgess R. Bell & H. Jiggins

12pm – R. Templeman & M. Rodway P. Hackett & J. Hall
12pm – E. Wright & D. Ingall Winner GRP A
12pm – P. Ramsden & J. Lee P. Preston & B. Ingall

12.30pm – E. Cant & E. Johnson Winner GRP C
12.30pm – Oscar & T. Long R. Bell & H. Jiggins
12.30pm – A. Daniels & A. Burgess Winner GRP B

GROUP G

A. Ordenez & M. Lane
C. Wilkinson & R. Ramjane
M. Springett & D Capper
Winner GRP D

GROUP H

G. Almancita & E. Bardo
R. Stevens & R. Norman
Nigel & Graham
Winner GRP E

GROUP I

J & D Matthews
S. Hudson & J. Gibbs
Ewan & Kai
Winner GRP F

Game Times:

 

SATURDAY AUGUST 8TH

 

1.30pm – A. Ordenez & M. Lane C. Wilkinson & R. Ramjane
1.30pm – M. Springett & D Capper Winner GRP D
1.30pm – G. Almancita & E. Bardo R. Stevens & R. Norman

 

2pm – Nigel & Graham Winner GRP E
2pm – J & D Matthews S. Hudson & J. Gibbs
2pm – Ewan & Kai Winner GRP F

 

2.30pm – A. Ordenez & M. Lane Winner GRP D
2.30pm – M. Springett & D Capper C. Wilkinson & R. Ramjane
2.30pm – G. Almancita & E. Bardo Winner GRP E

 

3pm – Nigel & Graham R. Stevens & R. Norman
3pm – J & D Matthews Winner GRP F
3pm – S. Hudson & J. Gibbs Ewan & Kai

 

3.30pm – A. Ordenez & M. Lane M. Springett & D Capper
3.30pm – C. Wilkinson & R. Ramjane Winner GRP D
3.30pm – G. Almancita & E. Bardo Nigel & Graham

 

4pm – R. Stevens & R. Norman Winner GRP E
4pm – J & D Matthews Ewan & Kai
4pm – S. Hudson & J. Gibbs Winner GRP F

SEMI-FINALS & FINAL
Best of 3 sets*

*(Championship Tie-Break in 3rd)

GAME 1: Winner GRP G Winner vs GRP G

GAME 2: Best RUP Winner vs GRP H Winner GRP I

 

FINAL: WINNER GAME 1 vs WINNER GAME 2

Go Padel UK – Mixed Doubles

All group matches first to 8 games

GROUP A

E. Cant & P. Preston
Natalie & D. Capper
J. Bewley & S. Foskett
S & H Rowlands

GROUP B 

A & P Ramsden
F. Foskett & J. Lee
S. Riding & Alex
E & A Wright

Game Times:

SUNDAY AUGUST 9TH

12pm – E. Cant & P. Preston Natalie & D. Capper
12pm – J.Bewley & S. Foskett S & H Rowlands
12pm – A & P Ramsden F. Foskett & J. Lee

12.30pm – S. Riding & Alex E & A Wright
12.30pm – E. Cant & P. Preston S & H Rowlands
12.30pm – J.Bewley & S. Foskett Natalie & D. Capper

1pm – A & P Ramsden E & A Wright
1pm – S. Riding & Alex F. Foskett & J. Lee
1pm – E. Cant & P. Preston J. Bewley & S. Foskett

1.30pm – Natalie & D. Capper S & H Rowlands
1.30pm – A & P Ramsden S. Riding & Alex
1.30pm – F. Foskett & J. Lee E & A Wright

GROUP C

L. Baker & J. Weatherup
RUP B
B & D Ingall
WINNER GRP A

GROUP D

A. Daniels & E. Bardo
T. Haigh & S. Wright
V & J Brotherton
WINNER GRP B

GROUP E

E. Ramsden & A. Burgess
J. Hall & K. Woodgate
P & B Hackett
RUP A

Game Times:

SUNDAY AUGUST 9TH

2pm – L. Baker & J. Weatherup RUP B
2pm – B & D Ingall WINNER GRP A
2pm – A. Daniels & E. Bardo T. Haigh & S. Wright

2.30pm – V & J Brotherton WINNER GRP B
2.30pm – E. Ramsden & A. Burgess J. Hall & K. Woodagte
2.30pm – P & B Hackett RUP A

3pm – L. Baker & J. Weatherup WINNER GRP A
3pm – B & D Ingall RUP B
3pm – A. Daniels & E. Bardo WINNER GRP B

3.30pm – V & J Brotherton T. Haigh & S. Wright
3.30pm – E. Ramsden & A. Burgess RUP A
3.30pm – J. Hall & K. Woodagate P & B Hackett

4pm – L. Baker & J. Weatherup B & D Ingall
4pm – RUP B  – WINNER GRP A
4pm – A. Daniels & E. Bardo V & J Brotherton

4.30pm – T. Haigh & S. Wright WINNER GRP B
4.30pm – P & B Hackett E. Ramsden & A. Burgess
4.30pm – J. Hall & K. Woodagate RUP A

Go Padel

SEMI-FINALS & FINAL
Best of 3 sets*

*(Championship Tie-Break in 3rd)

GAME 1: Winner GRP C vs Winner GRP D

GAME 2: Best RUP vs GRP E

 

FINAL: WINNER GAME 1 vs WINNER GAME 2

Padel in Essex

Rich Hall SmithRich & all of the Go Padel UK team wish you good luck!

Have a fun day and may the best team win! Let’s Go Padel!

Pin It on Pinterest